Trowbridge & District Pool League
2010 Photos
Team K.O. Winners 2011-12
TeamKOwinners2011-12web.jpg
1st Choice Carpets @ Greyhound

Pairs Plate Finalists 2011-12
pairsplatefinal2012web.jpg

2009/10 Finalists
ladiesfinal2010web.jpg
Karen Ferguson and Tammy Newbury

2009/10 Winners
100_0933web.jpg
Steve Borlase & Claire Bayley

singlesfinalists2010-2web.jpg
Mike Eddy & James Hanney
100_0295web.jpg
Russ Matthews & Shaun Winfield

div3singlesfinal2010web.jpg
Finalists Jeff Down & Rick Johnson

div3singleswinner2010web.jpg
Winner - Rick Johnson

36663-10TrowPoollgeweb.jpg
Wesley Renegades

kingsarmshilpA2010web.jpg
Kings Arms A (Hilp)

div1ko2010web.jpg
Finalists- 12 Bells & John Bull B

100_1409web.jpg
Lamb A

Div 1 Team K.O. Winners 2009-10
12bells2010web.jpg
12 Bells A

div2ko2010web.jpg
Finalists

2009-10 Winners
juvys2010web.jpg
John Bull Juvy's

36663-5TrowPoollgeweb.jpg
Malc Brewer

circa 2005
30930-11copyMA11217939-0003web.jpg
John Bull A

2004/05 Winners
30930-7MA11217939-0007web.jpg
Mike Eddy & Ian McDougal

Presentation Evening
100_1016web.jpg
Trevor Heeks - Trowbridge Town Cryer

Charity Cheque
30930-2copyMA11217939-0004web.jpg
Presented to 'Stepping Stones'

Lady's Singles K.O. Winner 2004/05
30930-8copyMA11217939-0008sweb.jpg
Sarah Neathey

Promotion to Div 2
36663-10TrowPoollgeweb.jpg
Wesley Renegades

JoeLathemladieswnr04web.jpg
Jo Latham - Lamb A

Circa 2004
100_0376web.jpg
Dursley Arms A

Representing England
100_0799web.jpg
Steve Borlase

100_0653web.jpg
...and this game's so serious!

Mixed Pairs Winners 2002/03
Scan071November11-2003web.jpg
Debbie Vines & Marcus Wylde

Doubles Final 2007/08
100_1470web.jpg
Steve Borlase & Rich Eddy v Ben Deadman & Shane Gibson

2007/08
100_1408web.jpg
Black Horse B

Singles KO Winner 2002/03
Scan074November11-2003web.jpg
Wes Gilchrist

Forner League referee
ref1web.jpg
Wesley McKelvey

Star of Poolscene
gimpcarcopy.jpg
'The GimP'

100_0993div3rupweb.jpg


Mixed Doubles Finalists 2011-12
mixeddoublesfinal2012web.jpg
mixedwinners2011web.jpg
Martin Hinds & Tammy Newbury

Helen Olding
Ladywinner2011web.jpg
Ladies K.O. Winner 2010/11

Captain's K.O. Winner 2011
captainwinner2011web2.jpg
Malc Brewer - Dursley Arms A

Landlord's K.O. Winner 2010/11
landlordwinner2011web.jpg
Nigel Phillips - Labour Club

2011 Team K.O. Winners
BlueCircle2011web.jpg
Blue Circle

Div 2 Winners 2009/10
juvys2010web.jpg
John Bull Juvy's

Landlord's KO Winner 2009/10
landlordswinner2010web.jpg
Olly Thomas - John Bull

pairsfinal2011web.jpg
Pairs K.O. Final 2011
Pairsplatefinal2011web.jpg
Pairs Plate Final 2011

dursleya2010w.jpg
Dursley Arms A 2010

carpentersAweb.jpg
Carpenters Arms A

greyhoundBweb.jpg
Greyhound B

dursleyC09web.jpg
Dursley Arms C

dursleyb2010w.jpg
Dursley Arms B 2010

dursleycweb.jpg
Dursley Arms C
johnbullB2010web.jpg

johnbullCweb.jpg
John Bull C

12bellsBweb.jpg
12 Bells B

Photo credits: Glen Phillips / Russ Matthews

Charity Presentation
36663-1Trowpoollgeweb.jpg
Macmillan / Stepping Stones

Singles Final 2004/05
32013-3poolfinalistsLoresMA12969541-0003web.jpg
Steve Borlase v Wes Gilchrist

snookerAweb.jpg
1st Class Carpets

Team K.O. Winners 2007/08
36663-7TrowPoollgeweb.jpg
Snooker Club A

League Winners 2007/08
36663-8TrowPoollgeweb.jpg
Dursley Arms A

30930-10copyMA11217939-0002web.jpg
Snooker Club A

Mixed Pairs Winners
30930-6MA11217939-0006web.jpg
Russ Matthews & Vicky Mills

AlyRussOxleymixedwnrs04web.jpg
Russ & Ali Oxley - Team Lamb

100_1010rodgersmemweb.jpg
Paul Rodgers Memorial Trophy

2003/04 Pairs Finalists
100_0355web.jpg
Russ & Ali Oxley / Marcus Wild & Malc Brewer

Singles KO Final
100_0793web.jpg
Mike Eddy & Steve Borlase

Presentation Night Fever
100_0429web.jpg
...featuring 'Travolta Dooley'

Lady's Singles Winner 2002/03
Scan070November11-2003web.jpg
Debbie Vines

Promotion to Div 1 2007/08
100_1409web.jpg
Lamb A

Charity Pool Match 2008
DSC_0030web.jpg
Dursley A v Trow Snooker Club

Pairs Winners 2006/07
malcweb.jpg
Malc Brewer (& Matty Hulbert)

Landlord's KO Winner 2005/06
100_0927web.jpg
Steve Rainey - Black Horse (left)

100_0994div33rdweb.jpg

100_0989div13rdweb.jpg

 

click here for home page

click here to return to top of page

 


Matty Hulbert $ Steve Conradi
landlordfinal2012web.jpg
Zane Davis & Jeff Connor
captainfinal2012web.jpg
singlesfinal2012web.jpg

Pairs Plate Winners 2010/11
pairsplatewinners2011web.jpg
Jeff Down & Rik Johnstone (Kings Arms Hilp)

Div 3 Winners Shield
100_0992div3winweb.jpg

Most League Wins 2009/10
singleswinner2010web.jpg
Mike Eddy - Greyhound Carpets

Landlord's K.O. Final 2010/11
landlordfinal2011web.jpg
Nigel Phillips v Ollie Thomas
Captain's K.O. Final 2011
CaptainFinal2011.jpg
James Hanney & Malc Brewer

2010 Winner
captainswinner2010web.jpg
Steve Borlase - Blue Circle

singlesfinal2011web.jpg
Main - Mike Eddy v Malc Brewer
poolplatefinal2011web.jpg
Plate - Glenn Burford v Jon Rose
Ladyfinal2011web.jpg
Ladies K.O. Finalists 2010/11

riverside2010web.jpg
Riverside

pairsfinal2010web.jpg
Pairs Finalists

spencersteam.jpg
Spencers A

johnbull2010w.jpg
John Bull 2010

Four consecutive singles wins
36663-6TrowPoolLge.jpg
Steve Borlase

36663-2Trowpoollgeweb.jpg
Rich Eddy

Presentation Evening at Wesley Rd Club
100_0811web.jpg
Sponsored by Moles Brewery

Promotion to Div 1
36663-9TrowPoollgeweb.jpg
Greyhound A

Doubles Plate Final 2004/05
100_0804web.jpg
Paul Bailey & Mark Kearns (12 Bells A)

Captain's K.O. Winner 2004/05
30930-1copyMA11217939-0001web.jpg
Rich Eddy - Ship Sharks

100_0374web.jpg

100_0999caprupweb.jpg
Captain's Cup Runner-up

12bellsweb.jpg
12 Bells A

Circa 2006
31498-DursleyApoolteamMA11956458-0001web.jpg
Dursley Arms A

Paul Rodgers Memorial Trophy
100_0791web.jpg
Winner - Mike Eddy

Presentation Night
100_0428web.jpg
Helen Olding + comic

Captain's KO Winner 2002/03 & 2003/04
Scan068November11-2003.jpg
Dave Burt

League & Cup Winners 2001/02 & 2002/03
Scan069November11-2003web.jpg
Unbeatable Greyhound Pups

Div 3 Winners 2002/03
Scan073November11-2003web.jpg
Wesley Rd Club B

2008
DSC_0023web.jpg
Malc Brewer - Dursley A

100_0991div2rupweb.jpg

100_0988div1rupweb.jpg

100_1004web.jpg